Our Authors

Akhmetgaleeva  N.B. – Kurchatov Museum of Local Lore (Kurchatov, Russian Federation).

E-mail: achmetga @ mail.ru

ORCID: 0000-0003-3696-6360

 

Aleksashenko N.A.   specialist in research work of the Storage Department. Peter the Great Museum of Anthropology and Ethnography (the Kunstkamera) RAS (Saint-Petersburg, Russian Federation).

E-mail: sas-natalya @ yandex.ru

 ORCID: 0000-0003-3317-9978

 

Bessudnov A.A. – Institute for the History of Material Culture RAS (Saint-Petersburg, Russian Federation).

E-mail: bessudnov_a22 @ mail.ru

ORCID: 0000-0002-3785-6342

 

Bessudnov Al.N. – Lipetsk State Pedagogical P. Semenov-Tyan-Shansky University (Lipetsk, Russian Federation).

E-mail: bessudnov_an @ mail.ru

ORCID: 0000-0002-6235-5451

 

Braun I.M. –  Independent Researcher (Bettingen, Switzerland).

E-mail: ingmarbraun @ gmx.ch

 

Burova N.D. – Institute for the History of Material Culture RAS (Saint-Petersburg,  Russian Federation).

E-mail: ikb @ mail.ru

ORCID: 0000-0001-9187-2055

 

Cassen S.  CNRS Research Director, Research Laboratory in Archaeology and Architecture, University of Nantes (Nantes, France).

E-mail: serge.cassen @ univ-nantes.fr

ORSID: 0000-0001-7543-8267

 

Chikisheva T.A. – Institute of Archaeology and Ethnography of Siberian Branch of RAS (Novosibirsk, Russian Federation).

E-mail: chikisheva@ngs.ru

ORCID: 0000-0003-1985-1369

 

Danilchenko A.Yu. — Trainee, Institute for the History of Material Culture RAS (Saint-Petersburg,, Russian Federation).

E-mail: adanil4enko @ yandex.ru

ORCID: 0000-0003-2793-9088

 

Demay L. – National Museum of Natural History (Paris, France).

E-mail: laetitia.demay @ mnhn.fr

ORCID: 0000-0003-4930-7030

 

Dudin  A.E. – State archaeological museum-reserve «Kostenki» (Voronezh, Russian Federation).

E-mail: goodudin@gmail.com

ORCID: 0000-0003-0579-5677

 

Ebinger N.  Head of the Conservation Department, State Office for Cultural Heritage Baden-Württemberg in the Regional Administrative Council Stuttgart (Esslingen, Germany).

E-mail: nicole.ebinger-rist @ rps.bwl.de

 

de la Fuente C. – University of Chicago (Chicago, USA).

E-mail: c.delafuentec @ gmail.com

ORCID: 0000-0002-2857-3615

 

Gavrilov K.N.  Ph. D. Deputy Department of Stone Age Head. Institute of Archaeology RAS (Moscow, Russian Federation).

E:mail: k_gavrilov.68 @ mail.ru

 ORCID: 0000-0003-1072-5358

 

Grimaud V.  Ph. D., Post-Doc, Research Laboratory in Archaeology and Architecture, University of Nantes (Nantes, France).

E-mail: valentin.grimaud @ univ-nantes.fr

 ORCID: 0000-0002-6368-3641

 

Gromov A.V.  Ph. D. Senior Researcher. Peter the Great Museum of Anthropology and Ethnography (the Kunstkamera) RAS (Saint-Petersburg, Russian Federation).

E-mail: a.v.gromov @ mail.ru

 ORCID: 0000-0002-3263-3801

 

Ivanova D.A.  Research Engineer. Institute of Archaeology and Ethnography of Siberian Branch of RAS (Novosibirsk, Russian Federation).

E-mail: nigthliro @ bk.ru

 ORCID: 0000-0002-2873-6664

 

Kind C.-J.  Prof. Dr., Independent Researcher (Tuebingen, Germany).

E-mail: claus-joachim.kind @ rps.bwl.de

ORCID: 0000-0002-6692-4754

 

Kisel V.A. – Peter the Great Museum of Anthropology and Ethnography (the Kunstkamera) RAS (Saint-Petersburg, Russian Federation).

E-mail: kisel @ kunstkamera.ru

ORCID 0000-0002-7498-4837

 

Klein L.S. – Holder of an Advanced Doctorate in History, Professor (Saint-Petersburg, Russian Federation).

E-mail: lsklejn @ gmail.com

 

Khlopachev G.A.  Ph. D. Head of Archaeological Department. Peter the Great Museum of Anthropology and Ethnography (the Kunstkamera) RAS (Saint-Petersburg, Russian Federation).

E:mail: gakmae @ yandex.ru

 ORCID: 0000-0001-6649-7038

 

Kishkurno M.S. – Junior Researcher. Institute of Archaeology and Ethnography of Siberian Branch of RAS (Novosibirsk, Russian Federation).

E-mail: kishkurno_maria @ mail.ru

 ORCID: 0000-0002-0309-7413

 

Kolesnik A.V.Dr., Professor, Head of the Department of Historiography, Source Study, Archeology and Methods of Teaching History Donetsk National University (Donetsk,  Ukraine). 

E-mail: akolesnik2007 @ mail.ru

 ORCID: 0000-0002-4933-8438

 

Kosinskakaya L.L. – Ural Federal University (Ekaterinburg, Russian Federation).

E-mail: ver2142 @ yandex.ru

ORCID: 0000-0003-3316-2041

 

Kostomarov V.M. – Tyumen Scientific Centre of Siberian Branch of RAS (Tyumen, Russian Federation ), University of Tyumen (Tyumen, Russian Federation).

E-mail:vkostomarov @ yandex.ru

ORCID: 0000-0002-8667-3809

 

Ksenofontov D. A. – Moscow State University (Moscow, Russian Federation).

E-mail: ksen53 @ gmail.com

ORCID: 0000-0002-2408-0776

 

Kuzmin N.Yu. — Ph. D., Independent Researcher (Berlin, Deutschland).

E-mail: arch.kuzmin @ gmx.de

ORCID: 0000-0001-9306-1838

 

Kuzmin Ya.V. — Dr., Leading Researcher, Sobolev Institute of Geology and Mineralogy of the Siberian Branch of the RAS (Novosibirsk, Russian Federation).

E-mail: kuzmin @ fulbrightmail.org

ORCID: 0000-0002-4512-2269

 

Kulkov A.M. — Engineer, Saint-Petersburg State University, (Saint-Petersburg, Russian Federation).

E-mail: aguacrystals @ yandex.ru.

ORCID: 0000-0002-2001-2231

 

Lеvanova E.S. – Institute of Archaeology RAS (Moscow, Russian Federation).

E-mail: maraveriza @ gmail.rcom

ORCID: 0000-0001-7616-5686

 

Lisitsyn S.N. – Institute for the History of Material Culture RAS (Saint-Petersburg, Russian Federation).

E-mail: serglis @ rambler.ru

ORCID: 0000-0002-9953-6969

 

Manko V.A. –Institute of Archaeology of the National Academy of Science of Ukraine (Kiev, Ukraine).

E-mail: Valery_Manko @ yahoo.com

ORCID: 0000-0002-2990-7234

 

Miklashevich E.A. Senior Researcher. “Tomskaya Pisanitsa” Museum-Reserve (Kemerovo, Russian Federation).

E-mail: elena-miklashevich @ yandex.ru

 ORCID: 0000-0003-3190-0311

 

Moiseyev V.G. – Ph. D., Senior Researcher. Peter the Great Museum of Anthropology and Ethnography (the Kunstkamera) RAS (Saint-Petersburg, Russian Federation).

E-mail: vmoiseyev @ mail.ru

ORCID: 0000-0003-1748-2686

 

Novikov I.K.  – Kurgan State University (Kurgan, Russian Federation).

Е-mail: novikov2479 @ mail.ru

 ORCID: 0000-0001-8912-0081

 

Obodovskiy A.V.  Ph. D., Assistant, St. Petersburg Electrotechnical University "LETI" (Saint-Petersburg, Russian Federation).

E-mail: obodovsky @ yandex.ru

 

Otcherednoy A.K. – Institute for the History of Material Culture RAS (Saint-Petersburg,  Russia).

E-mail: a.otcherednoy @ gmail.com

ORCID: 0000-0001-7616-5686

 

Pakhunov A.S. – Institute of Archaeology RAS (Moscow, Russian Federation).

E-mail: science @ pakhunov.com

ORCID: 0000-0001-9604-2106

 

Palaguta I.V. – St. Petersburg Stieglitz State Academy of Art and Design (Saint-Petersburg, Russian Federation).

E-mail: ipalaguta @ yandex.ru

ORCID: 0000-0003-2308-7586

 

Piotrovsky Iu.Iu. – State Hermitage Museum  (Saint-Petersburg, Russian Federation).

E-mail: yypiotrovsky @ yahoo.com

ORCID: 0000-0002-8162-5496

 

Polkovnikova M.E. – Researcher, Curator of Archaeological Collections of the Department of Archaeology of Eastern Europe and Siberia, State Hermitage Museum (Saint-Petersburg, Russian Federation).

E-mail: polkovmar @ mail.ru

ORCID: 0000-0003-2621-9185

 

Popov A.N.  Ph. D., Far Eastern Federal University Museum director, Far Eastern Federal University (Vladivostok, Russian Federation).

E-mail: poparchaeo @ mail.ru

ORCID: 0000-0002-1423-8410

 

Romanenko E.V. – RSSDA Laboratory (Moscow, Russian Federation).

E-mail: eromanenko @ yandex.ru

 ORCID: 0000-0001-5138-9202

 

Ryzhkova O.V. – Nizhnyi Tagil state social-pedagogical institute (Nizhnyi Tagil, Russian Federation).

E-mail: olimp_a49 @ mail.ru

ORCID: 0000-0001-6177-5764

 

Sablin M.V. – Zoological Institute RAS (Saint-Petersburg, Russian Federation).

E-mail: msablin @ yandex.ru

ORCID: 0000-0002-2773-7454

 

Savchenko S.N. – Head researcher. Sverdlovsk Regional Museum  (Yekaterinburg, Russian Federation). 

E-mail: sv-sav @ yandex.ru

ORCID: 0000-0001-8357-3944

 

Savenkova T.M. – Krasnoyarsk State Medical University named after Prof. V.F. Voino-Yasenetski (Krasnoyarsk, Russian Federation).

E-mail: reis_05 @ bk.ru

ORCID 0000-0002-0426-6522

 

Shirobokov I.G.  Ph. D., Researcher. Peter the Great Museum of Anthropology and Ethnography (the Kunstkamera) RAS (Saint-Petersburg, Russian Federation).

E -mail: ivansmith @ bk.ru 

 ORCID: 0000-0002-3555-7509

 

Sleptsova A.V. – Institute of the Problems of Northern Development, Tyumen Scientific Centre of Siberian Branch RAS (Tyumen, Russian Federation).

E-mail: sleptsova_1993 @ mail.ru

ORCID: 0000-0001-5791-248X

 

Starkova E.G. – State Hermitage Museum  (Saint-Petersburg, Russian Federation).

E-mail:astarkova2012 @ yandex.ru

ORCID: 0000-0002-1773-1737

 

Stepanova K.N.  Ph. D., Senior Researcher, Institute for the History of Material Culture RAS (Saint-Petersburg, Russian Federation).

E-mail: ksstepan @ gmail.com

ORCID 0000-0002-2814-2639

 

Sukhorukova E.S. – State Museum of Oriental Art (Moscow, Russian Federation).

E-mail: esukhorukova2013 @ gmail.com

ORCID: 0000-0001-5742-1090

 

Svoyski Yu.M.  Head of Laboratory of Digital Archaeology of Institute for Oriental and Classical Studies, National Research University HSE; RSSDA Laboratory  (Moscow, Russian Federation).

E-mail: rutil28 @ gmail.com

 ORCID: 0000-0001-6256-4299

 

Tabarev A.V.  Holder of an Advanced Doctorate in History, Leading Researcher. Institute of Archaeology and Ethnography of Siberian Branch of RAS (Novosibirsk, Russian Federation).

E-mail: olmec @ yandex.ru

 ORCID: 0000-0002-6249-8057

 

Tolmacheva E.B. – Peter the Great Museum of Anthropology and Ethnography (the Kunstkamera) RAS (Saint-Petersburg, Russian Federation).

Е-mail: timmto @ gmail.com

ORCID: 0000-0002-8715-359X

 

Uchaneva E.N. – Peter the Great Museum of Anthropology and Ethnography (the Kunstkamera)  RAS (Saint-Petersburg, Russian Federation).

E-mail: ucha.89 @ mail.ru

ORCID 0000-0002-5170-3107

 

Ustinova E.A. – Nizhny Tagil Museum of fine arts (Nizhnyi Tagil, Russian Federation).

E-mail: uea1957 @ yndex.ru

ORCID: 0000-0002-6893-4657

 

Zubova A.V.  Ph. D., Senior Researcher. Peter the Great Museum of Anthropology and Ethnography (the Kunstkamera) RAS (Saint-Petersburg, Russian Federation).

E -mail: zubova_al @ mail.ru

ORCID: 0000-0002-7981-161X

 

Vasilyev S.A. – Institute for the History of Material Culture RAS (Saint-Petersburg,  Russian Federation).

E-mail: sergevas @ AV2791.spb.edu

 ORCID: 0000-0003-4730-3300

 

Wehrberger K.  Curator Archaeology, Museum Ulm (Ulm, Germany).

E-mail: k.wehrberger @ ulm.de

 ORCID: 0000-0002-9860-1191

 

Wolf S.   Dr., Scientific Coordination, Scientific Member, Senckenberg Centre for Human Evolution and Palaeoenvironment, University of Tübingen (Tübingen, Germany).

E-mail: sibylle.wolf @ ifu.uni-tuebingen.de

ORCID: 0000-0003-3454-3612

 

Yanshina O.V. – Peter the Great Museum of Anthropology and Ethnography (the Kunstkamera)  RAS (Saint-Petersburg,  Russian Federation).

E-mail: oyanshina @ mail.ru

ORCID: 0000-0003-1121-308X

 

Zhilin M.G.  Holder of an Advanced Doctorate in History, Leading Researcher. Institute of Archaeology RAS (Moscow, Russian Federation).

E-mail: mizhilin @ yandex.ru

 ORCID: 0000-0002-3891-2959